Selective Licensing Services - Licence Administration Process
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Home Safe Delivery Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,447,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database-management system
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
GYBC are looking to procure services to manage all applications for selective licensing for the full five-year period of the scheme. It is estimated that up to 5,000 applications will be received during the initial 3-month application period with a further 500 applications received during the scheme arising from changes in ownership, new entrants to the market etc. The Licence Administration Process -involves managing the application process with ongoing annual compliance checking for certification during the life of the scheme. ## Contract award Title: Selective Licencing Services for Great Yarmouth Borough Council - Lot 1 - Licence Administration Process Lots: - Lot 1: Licence Administration Process ## Contract award Title: Selective Licensing Services for Great Yarmouth Borough Council - Lot 2 - Inspection, Reporting & Compliance Monitoring Lots: - Lot 2: Inspection, Reporting & Compliance Monitoring
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48612000 · Database-management system
- 72300000 · Data services
- 75123000 · Administrative housing services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79996000 · Business organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Selective Licensing Services - Licence Administration Process.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
