Request for quotation - Adobe licenses for London Borough of Lewisham
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Submission
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Shared Technology Services are seeking quotes on behalf of the London Borough of Lewisham for the below Adobe Licenses which are due for renewal 25th December 2025. Adobe Pro Adobe Standard Creative Cloud Illustrator InDesign Photoshop Premiere Pro - Pro edition Keywords: Adobe Licenses
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for quotation - Adobe licenses for London Borough of Lewisham.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Request for quotation - Adobe licenses for London Borough of Lewisham, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
