Awarded contract
RBC PPE AND CLOTHING Via ESPO 144_23
Details
- Supplier(s)
- P K Safety
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
RBC PPE AND CLOTHING Via ESPO 144_23
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RBC PPE AND CLOTHING Via ESPO 144_23, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
