Awarded contract

PURCH2602 Contract Agreement for the Supply Delivery, Installation & Maintenance of a Live Cell Imaging & Analysis System

Details

Supplier(s)
Sartorius UK Ltd
Value
GBP 239,200
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

PURCH2602 Provision of a Contract Agreement for the Supply Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of a Live Cell Imaging and Analysis System for the period of up to 5 years. Lot 1: PURCH2602 Provision of a Contract Agreement for the Supply Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of a Live Cell Imaging and Analysis System for the period of up to 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2602 Contract Agreement for the Supply Delivery, Installation & Maintenance of a Live Cell Imaging & Analysis System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.