PS25242 - Services to support the development and understanding of community and local energy business models
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Navigant Europe Limited
- Value
- GBP 245,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department For Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for services to support the development and understanding of community and local energy business models. This was procured under the CCS Demand Management and Renewables DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25242 - Services to support the development and understanding of community and local energy business models.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
