Awarded contract

PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5

Details

Value
GBP 2,691,641
Duration
2 years
Topic
Reception services
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT. The Contractor is required to provide a comprehensive range of Reception Centre Services to permanent Authority staff, contractors and visitors to the Naval Base at Devonport. As the initial point of contact for those visiting the Naval Base, the Contractor shall ensure that services are delivered to a high quality, professional standard, as appropriate to a military establishment to ensure that the reputation of the Naval Base is enhanced. Footnote. The contract came into force on the 01st of June 2025. Dates within this notice are retrospective to allow for late publication of this notice. ## Contract award Title: 712533450 -PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79992000 · Reception services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.