Provision of Radioactive Waste Management Services (AGR Unique Ref. 86 F/W)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inutec Ltd T/A Tradebe Inutec
- Value
- GBP 374,495
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Radioactive materials
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement record to allow the publication of UK5 Transparency Notice for the Contract being novated from EDF. The transparency notice Contract value is based on the maximum contract extension period, therefore not a guaranteed value of spend. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Radioactive Waste Management Services (AGR Unique Ref. 86 F/W)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09343000 · Radioactive materials
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Radioactive Waste Management Services (AGR Unique Ref. 86 F/W).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
