Provision of Internal and Criticality Accident Dosimetry Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nuvia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,775,191.12
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radiation protection services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of the services to be provided comprises the following activities: • The assessment of radiological dose arising from internal and criticality accident exposures. • Air sample counting, recording and reporting of results. • Assess and record doses arising from criticality accident conditions. • Review dosimetry requirements for facilities and generate the plant dosimetry assessment report. • Demonstrate compliance with the Ionising Radiations Regulations (IRRs) and the Radiation (Emergency Preparedness and Public Information) Regulations (REPPIR). • Demonstrate that NRS Dounreay is fulfilling the duties and responsibilities of a Nuclear Site Licensee where applicable. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Internal and Criticality Accident Dosimetry Service for Dounreay Site
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90721600 · Radiation protection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Internal and Criticality Accident Dosimetry Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Internal and Criticality Accident Dosimetry Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 869£16.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
