National Electrotechnical Training Annual Licence and Assessment Fees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Electrotechnical Training
- Value
- 170,872
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Operation of an educational centre
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Statutory annual licence and assessment fees as the awarding body for the College's AM2 centre at our Vauxhall Road centre in Liverpool. ## Contract award Title: Statutory Annual Licence and Assessment Fees - AM2 Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80490000 · Operation of an educational centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Electrotechnical Training Annual Licence and Assessment Fees.
Related topics
Topics related to National Electrotechnical Training Annual Licence and Assessment Fees, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
