Awarded contract

MDDC202507-030-Electrical Testing and Inspection services 2025-2027

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

Cyclical testing of the electrical installations of Mid Devon District Council's homes during the period 1 December 2025 to the 31 March 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MDDC202507-030-Electrical Testing and Inspection services 2025-2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MDDC202507-030-Electrical Testing and Inspection services 2025-2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.