Listings - specialist minerals consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Charles Timothy Williams
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of a Specialist Mineral Expert with expertise in both minerals and oil and gas sectors. The specialist will play a critical role in review Mineral Expert Reports (MERs) and providing expert guidance on related Listings cases. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Listings - specialist minerals consultant.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Listings - specialist minerals consultant, ranked by notice volume.
- 146£26.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
