Awarded contract
Legal Services contract award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mills & Reeve LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,380,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of legal services, under which MaPS will receive legal support and advice for its core functions, with oversight of key policies and processes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services contract award.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services contract award, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
