Awarded contract

Kindness Campaign Development and Delivery for Ace Hub Wales

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

Award details for the commission of an agency to further develop a kindness campaign to promote a message that enables and supports social action toward a kinder society by the ACE Hub Wales project for Public Health Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kindness Campaign Development and Delivery for Ace Hub Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Kindness Campaign Development and Delivery for Ace Hub Wales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.