Invitation to tender for Bord Bia's Consumer Lifestyle Trend - Cultivate
Details
- Value
- EUR 345,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In 2023 Bord Bia undertook a significant update of its Consumer Lifestyle Trends programme, a programme that has been in existence for 18 years now. This body of work now known as Cultivate reflects on the big picture macro trends influencing emerging consumer behaviours which are likely to impact the food and drinks industry. The programme was developed to help Irish food and drink companies build a more consumer centric culture and create more futures focused perspectives within their businesses. As such, the programme is designed to help businesses enhance their strategic planning, tactical responsiveness, and organisational agility, driving NPD, innovation and overall business decision making. The recent update has brought new momentum to engagement with our trends programme. As well as using the content with client companies, it provides a backdrop to much of Bord Bia’s own consumer insight work, informing many of Bord Bia’s thought leadership studies and providing context and direction for much of the organisation’s bespoke client work whilst also being used extensively by internal teams to deliver various work streams. Over the years, in addition to the headline report, the programme has yielded a breadth of allied resources including an interactive PowerPoint presentation, a dedicated website, videos, newsletters, stimulus for workshops, toolkits, workbooks, and inspiration expeditions. Nearly three years since the significant refresh, Bord Bia must now tender to update Cultivate and is seeking to appoint a suitable agency to deliver this content for 2026, ensuring that it continues to be relevant for our client companies and Bord Bia going forward
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2025
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Bord Bia's Consumer Lifestyle Trend - Cultivate.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Bord Bia's Consumer Lifestyle Trend - Cultivate, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
