Awarded contract
Housing Advisory Service Relocation Removals & Transport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LONDON EXPRESS LOGISTICS LTD
- Value
- GBP 204,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Relocation services
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract has been awarded through a quotation process. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98392000 · Relocation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Advisory Service Relocation Removals & Transport.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System - Moves Management
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
