Awarded contract
HNB - Provision of Security Barriers and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allen Fencing Limited
- Value
- GBP 198,200
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Safety barriers
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Security Barriers and Associated Services at Hunterston B ## Contract award Title: Provision of Security Barriers and Associated Services (AGR Unique Ref. 7 F/W) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928300 · Safety barriers
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HNB - Provision of Security Barriers and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
