HCC Aug 2025 - The Provision of Property Town Planning Consultants Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contracts Details Notice and this opportunity is now closed. Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Property Town Planning Consultants Framework. The Council used the Open Procedure as defined in the Procurement Act 2023 The Council has awarded to the following; Be-First (Regeneration) Ltd, Lambert Smith Hampton Group Ltd, Tetra Tech Ltd, Vincent and Gorbing Ltd, WSP UK Ltd. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Aug 2025 - The Provision of Property Town Planning Consultants Framework.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
