GMCA 1596 Provision of Branding and Website Services - OTR MDC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mr.M Ideas Studio Limited
- Value
- GBP 46,265
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Branding and web design services in relation to the Old Trafford Regeneration (OTR) Mayoral Development Corporation (MDC), including brand identity, logo creation and website development. Procurement route = 3 quote method in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 January 2026
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 1596 Provision of Branding and Website Services - OTR MDC.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to GMCA 1596 Provision of Branding and Website Services - OTR MDC, ranked by notice volume.
- 71£26.3m
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
