Awarded contract

GCC006512CPU - The Supply and Delivery of Pay and Display Machines for Southside Controlled Parking Zone (CPZ)

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Parking meters
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

The Supply and Delivery of Pay and Display Machines Lot 1: The Supply and Delivery of Pay and Display Machines for Southside Controlled Parking Zone (CPZ)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38730000 · Parking meters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GCC006512CPU - The Supply and Delivery of Pay and Display Machines for Southside Controlled Parking Zone (CPZ).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.