Examination of heritage assets lost due to coastal erosion (UID 101)
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- ButCH Bureau
- Value
- GBP 19,900
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are commissioning this project to increase our understanding of how structures at risk from coastal erosion have been adapted in the past. This could include being moved, or in certain circumstances completely lost where this is the only practicable option. For identified cases, the project should seek to identify limitations, risks, constraints or opportunities and how this was managed from a policy, heritage significance, economic and social point of view. This research will support other ongoing projects focusing on Multi Criteria Analysis and Adaptative Pathways. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- 90711400 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Examination of heritage assets lost due to coastal erosion (UID 101).
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
