Expired contract
DHSC: Maternity Investigation Phase 1 - Communications Specialist
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LUTHER PENDRAGON LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 92,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Investigation requires a communications agency to fulfil the press office function, offering day-to-day support with its communications, engagement and media liaison for Maternity Investigation phase 1. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: Maternity Investigation Phase 1 - Communications Specialist.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
