Expired contract

CPU 7843 Comm Waste Collection at Wathwood Hosptial and Langold Clinic

Details

Supplier(s)
KCM Waste Ltd
Value
GBP 51,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
3 November 2025

Tender description

Tender for Commercial Waste Collection at Wathwood Hosptial and Langold Clinic ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 7843 Comm Waste Collection at Wathwood Hosptial and Langold Clinic.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 7843 Comm Waste Collection at Wathwood Hosptial and Langold Clinic, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.