Expired contract

Contract Award Notice for Contract 715400450 Property Change Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
MACS EU Ltd
Value
GBP 479,616
Duration
10 months
Topic
Operating system enhancement software package
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

Requirement to provide a new solution to support the submission and processing of all Property Change Form (PCF) requests. The project will seek to replace the current U/X app, legacy paper-based and bulk excel PCF forms with a single digital solution that will be accessible for MODNET and non MODNET users.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48213000 · Operating system enhancement software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.