COL202-062 Waste Transfer Station Infrastructure for Torfaen (FRA081 Lot2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLR Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,268.6
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WRAP is supporting Torfaen County Borough Council with the development of plans for a new waste transfer station (WTS). This work will contribute to advancing local waste infrastructure and aligns with WRAP’s 2025 work plan with the Welsh Government. This is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal framework - FRA081 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework(Lot 2: Local Authority Recycling and Waste Management Service Implementation and Roll-Out ). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992322859 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 January 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COL202-062 Waste Transfer Station Infrastructure for Torfaen (FRA081 Lot2).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 56£218.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
