Cloud Storage Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 77,790
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for the provision of Cloud Storage Solution. This Call Off contract has been sourced via the LUPC Software Licence Resellers (SLRA) framework Lot 4. The initial value of this requirement over the 3 year period is £77,790 ex VAT. Please note that there is contingency within the contract to allow for additional licenses to be added over the course of the 3 year period up to a maximum value of £13,535.46 ex VAT. The total maximum value of this contract is £91,325.46 ex VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cloud Storage Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
