Awarded contract

Clinical Requirements Specialist - Healthcare Research

Details

Supplier(s)
Umio
Value
GBP 218,539.2
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

Procurement of consultancy services for Clinical Requirements Specialists to support the NG-Dx Phase 1a programme. The specialists will lead qualitative and quantitative research to define clinical needs and bottlenecks in sample preparation workflows for ctDNA and proteomics and supporting data architectures for analysis of multi-omics data. The insights collected must then be translated into actionable specifications for technology, product and market development. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clinical Requirements Specialist - Healthcare Research.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clinical Requirements Specialist - Healthcare Research, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.