Awarded contract

CEFAS25-87 Supply of replacement camera system for JEOL 1400 TEM

Details

Supplier(s)
Deben
Value
GBP 55,800
Duration
1 year
Topic
Cameras
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

A replacement camera system for a JEOL 1400 TEM to include camera, scintillator, PC and software. Must use the existing camera interface. A high readout speed and minimum 12megapixels, a wide field of view along with an electronic shutter and high-speed camera link digital interface. 1.2 The supplied PC to have Windows 11 professional and a minimum of dual 1TB hard drive, 8 GB RAM. A 24” monitor and all cables and accessories to be included ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38651000 · Cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-87 Supply of replacement camera system for JEOL 1400 TEM.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.