Awarded contract

Careers Fairs Logistical Support 2025/2026

Details

Value
GBP 17,808
Duration
1 year
Topic
Event services
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

We use an events company to assist us with travelling to each university careers fair so they can set up our stands and the various recruitment materials (reports, brochures, giveaways). The contract will run for 1 year from the 1st September 2025 until the 31st August 2026. The estimated contract value will be £17,808 (Inc. VAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Careers Fairs Logistical Support 2025/2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.