Bus Franchising - Procurement & Commercial Services Support - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 1,125,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to publish the award of a contract for the provision of Procurement and Commercial support services in relation to the West Midlands Bus Franchising Programme. The contract is a call-off contract from the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Management Consultancy Framework 4 (MCF4). The contract duration is for a period of 17 months, with an expiry date of 31/03/2027, and 2 x 12-month options to extend to a final, potential expiry of 31/03/2029.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Franchising - Procurement & Commercial Services Support - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Bus Franchising - Procurement & Commercial Services Support - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
