Awarded contract
AQR Annual Inspection 2024-25 Audits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL
- Value
- GBP 330,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Financial Reporting Council's (FRC) Inspection of NAO Audits for the 2024-25 audit cycle. The contract will run for 1 year from the 31st October 2025 until the 30th October 2026. The estimated contract value will be £330,000 (Inc. VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AQR Annual Inspection 2024-25 Audits.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Audit Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
