Expired contract

ACE 1053 DAC - Access Pay Bank Verification for Applicants (business continuity)

Details

Value
GBP 10,500
Duration
9 months
Topic
Banking services
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

ACE 1053 DAC - Access Pay Bank Verification for Applicants (business continuity) A system for verifying funding applicant bank details at speed due to business continuity plans To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992327163 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2026

About the buyer

Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66110000 · Banking services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts Council England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.