002427 Social Media Monitoring Tool
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- Meltwater (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,950
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sales or marketing software development services
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Library is renewing its provision of a comprehensive Social Media Management Tool to ensure continued support for its digital engagement activities, audience interaction, and efficient content management across multiple social media platforms and Library accounts. As an established user of such tools, the Library relies on this service to share its collections, promote events, engage with the public, and uphold its reputation as a leading cultural and research institution and a centre of knowledge and innovation ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212481 · Sales or marketing software development services
- 72212500 · Communication and multimedia software development services
- 72212510 · Communication software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 002427 Social Media Monitoring Tool.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
