Awarded contract

002129 - Digital Traffic Regulation Order (DTRO) System - Call off from CCS RM6099

Details

Value
GBP 332,618.46
Duration
5 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

To introduce a third party digital system to allow Durham County Council to comply with the DfT's incoming legislation for TROs to be published digitally on their centrally hosted platform. This contract has been issued under the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework Contract with the reference number RM6099 for the provision of Transport Technology and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 002129 - Digital Traffic Regulation Order (DTRO) System - Call off from CCS RM6099.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.