WYPF Investment Order Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloomberg Finance L.P.
- Value
- GBP 290,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WYPF is moving forward to achieve the HMG requirement to work with other LGPS entities to form a larger pension pool entity that will seek FCA authorisation for its ongoing regulatory oversight. To achieve this, we have identified a number of key changes that are required and one of the these will be addressed by the procurement of an Investment Order Management System. The system we will procure must be able to provide full trade management support, be able to communicate with our existing service providers and have global as well as UK trade support capabilities. To ensure the system is appropriate we will need the chosen system to have a proven historic and ongoing usage providing trade support to at least three FCA regulated Asset Management companies with assets under management exceeding £10Billion. ## Contract award Title: WYPF Investment Order Management System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48411000 · Investment management software package
- 48442000 · Financial systems software package
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72211000 · Programming services of systems and user software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WYPF Investment Order Management System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
