Expired contract
Tree safety works - Langley Wood NNR
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Paul Waites
- Value
- GBP 17,820
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Tree-cutting services
- Published
- 30 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Natural England is managing ash dieback and hazardous trees along roads and footpaths at Langley Wood NNR in Wiltshire. A site visit is required in order to submit a quote. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tree safety works - Langley Wood NNR.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Timber Survey & Cutting Qualification system
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
