Awarded contract
The Provision of Occupational Health Services.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medigold Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Provision of Occupational Health Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Occupational Health Services..
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Occupational Health Services., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
