Awarded contract

Service contract for Blood culture Machines

Details

Value
GBP 21,106.14
Duration
10 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

Continuation of maintenance contract for blood culture analysers ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Service contract for Blood culture Machines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.