Awarded contract
RCP Gender Identity Healthcare Credentials 2025/26
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- The Royal College of Physicians
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The RCP has been commissioned to deliver a suite of Gender Identity Healthcare Credentials for NHS clinicians who wish to specialise in Gender Dysphoria. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RCP Gender Identity Healthcare Credentials 2025/26.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
BuyersCountValue
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
