Expired contract
Purchase of various medical equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK
- Value
- GBP 151,051.92
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of 5 No CST-5000 Cystoscopes and 3 No UVP-9000 Processors ## Contract award Title: Purchase of Laborie cystoscopes ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of various medical equipment.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
