Expired contract
Psychological support services for NFRS and NCC staff. S515387
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SIMPLY PSYCHOLOGY LTD
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Counselling services
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Psychological support services for NFRS and NCC staff. S515387 £45000.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Psychological support services for NFRS and NCC staff. S515387.
Related topics
Topics related to Psychological support services for NFRS and NCC staff. S515387, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
