Awarded contract

Provision of Project Management services for the Isledane New Housing Development, Kingston upon Hull, Lot 3, Direct Award .

Details

Value
GBP 109,777
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
31 October 2025

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Turner and Townsend Project Management Ltd to provide Project Management services for Isledane New Housing Development, Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Council's Engineering and Regeneration Professional Services Framework using Direct Award via rotation with , Lot 3 - Building Construction Engineering. The Contract period is from 18th August 2025 until 31st December 2026. The estimated Contract value is £109,777

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Project Management services for the Isledane New Housing Development, Kingston upon Hull, Lot 3, Direct Award ..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Project Management services for the Isledane New Housing Development, Kingston upon Hull, Lot 3, Direct Award ., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.