Provision of Multi-Disciplined Consultant to Reconfigure the Wallasey AM offices
Details
- Buyer
- Merseytravel
- Supplier(s)
- SYCAMORE SQUARE GROUP LTD
- Value
- GBP 199,820
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Appointment of an Architect-led project team to develop new Combined Control Centre Facility at Wallasey Asset Management Building to completion of RIBA Stage 3 (including D&B Tender documentation) & Technical Advisory Services from RIBA 4 to 7 following appointment of the Contractor ## Contract award Title: Provision of Multi-Disciplined Consultant to Reconfigure the Wallasey AM offices
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 May 2026
About the buyer
Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Multi-Disciplined Consultant to Reconfigure the Wallasey AM offices.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Multi-Disciplined Consultant to Reconfigure the Wallasey AM offices, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseytravel.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
