Expired contract

Provision of Feasibility study for a selective licensing scheme in Croydon.

Details

Value
GBP 177,980
Duration
9 months
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
29 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of Feasibility study for a selective licensing scheme in Croydon phase 1 and Phase 2 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Feasibility study for a selective licensing scheme in Croydon..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Feasibility study for a selective licensing scheme in Croydon., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.