Expired contract

POW-DIR-60938 - Ystradgynlais Hospital Gas Mains Work

Details

Value
GBP 104,166.66
Duration
5 months
Topic
Gas-fitting installation work
Published
30 October 2025

Tender description

Lift Replacement Renal department at Welshpool - Powys Teaching Health Board. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 11:59pm Thursday 6th November 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Procurement Act 2023. ## Contract award Title: POW-DIR-60331 - WELSHPOOL LIFT REPLACEMENT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Powys Teaching Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to POW-DIR-60938 - Ystradgynlais Hospital Gas Mains Work.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.