Awarded contract

POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years

Details

Value
GBP 120,008
Duration
8 years
Topic
Surgical laser
Published
29 October 2025

Tender description

POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years maintenance ## Contract award Title: POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33169100 · Surgical laser
  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to POS Broomfield - Lumenis - Ultrapulse Alpha Lasers x2 - 7 years, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.