Awarded contract

National Space Operations Centre (NSpOC): Orbital Analyst Laptop Service Provision

Details

Supplier(s)
CTS Group Ltd
Value
GBP 25,410
Duration
1 year
Topic
Computer support and consultancy services
Published
27 October 2025

Tender description

This direct award provides for the setup of specialist laptops for the UK Space Agency orbital analysts. This includes laptop imaging, Office 365 hardening, penetration testing to ensure the laptops meet the required security standards and 12 months of operational support. ## Contract award Title: NSpOC: Orbital Analyst Laptop Provision and Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

UK Space Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Space Operations Centre (NSpOC): Orbital Analyst Laptop Service Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Space Operations Centre (NSpOC): Orbital Analyst Laptop Service Provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 1,417
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Space Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.