Maps and Welcome Messages in Richmond Park, Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Parks Limited
- Supplier(s)
- EIGHT POINT EIGHT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 37,304.16
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Signs and related items
- Published
- 28 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Parks requires 55 map panels, 63 welcome messages and 48 brand and other posters to be manufactured and installed inside the cabinets of existing heritage-style noticeboards. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990145060 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2025
About the buyer
The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44423400 · Signs and related items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maps and Welcome Messages in Richmond Park, Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
