Maintenance works to be completed on Border Force Training Yacht
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- LANDAU UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 46,331.23
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Sailing boats
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contract for works to be completed on a Border Force Training Yacht berthed in Ramsgate, Kent. The requirement will need to be completed at latest by March 2026. The requirement will be to collect the vessel from its berth and complete the five-year inspection and maintenance to the hull of the vessel. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34522100 · Sailing boats
- 50241000 · Repair and maintenance services of ships
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance works to be completed on Border Force Training Yacht, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
