Legionella Monitoring and Risk Assessment Contract
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Aqua Allies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 446,629.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Anti-Legionella Temperature Monitoring Inspections and Risk Assessments Reports at various premises for 2 years plus 2 additional 1 year extensions. ## Contract award Title: Legionella Monitoring and Risk Assessment Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Award published29 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Monitoring and Risk Assessment Contract.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Monitoring and Risk Assessment Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
