Awarded contract
Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CANDO LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 111,203
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laundry bags
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors center ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date6 August 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18935000 · Laundry bags
- 39291000 · Laundry supplies
- 51543400 · Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- 98311000 · Laundry-collection services
- 98311100 · Laundry-management services
- 98311200 · Laundry-operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laundry cleaning service for Thornbridge Outdoors.
- Open tender
Linen and Laundry DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
